Managing Director's Message
I would like to warmly welcome you to our website and thank you for your interest in our company. CAMINCO is the first insurance company in Cambodia with long-term experience, financial strength and sound reputation for the best service. CAMINCO has been a market leader in Motor Vehicle Insurance for almost 10 years. CAMINCO always provide high quality products at competitive prices and the best service that respond to the need of the customers and exceeding their expectations. CAMINCO has cooperated with experienced and sound financial insurers, reinsurers and brokers in the world to share risks and increase its solvency. To continue maintaining and developing CAMINCO with its brand name, CAMINCO needs to carry out new reforms as following:
• Restructuring within company: strengthen management and sound leadership to ensure that all CAMINCO's operations and processes are transparent, clear working mechanism and effective.
• Upgrading insurance policies based on international practices.
• Expanding and developing products with high world standard to offer the customers at competitive prices.
• Promoting human resource development through insurance skill training and business ethics.
• Improving services for providing customers with the best service to settle the claim promptly, fairly and friendly.
• Maintaining and building closer partnerships with the customers and business partners in Cambodia as well as in the world.
Our goal always works on your side to assure your safety when you have a loss and need us. We don't just do what's legal, and we also do what's right. We will continue to maintain offering our policyholders at a discount and attract customers to be confidence in using of our good products at the affordable price. We are always fair competition based on high quality products and provide our customers with the best service to ensure mutual benefits both us and you. These qualities will increase customers' confidence in what and how we run business smoothly.
We pledge to continue to be the best we can do as we serve all you. Thank you for your business.